hide

Email is the Best Way to Get the Sports Grab

The best daily Sports Grabs & Deals in Victoria
Refer Friends, get $5

SPORTS GRAB PRIVACY POLICY

The Sports Grab site (“our site” or “this site”) is operated by Nackage Online Pty Ltd, registered in Australia under company number (ACN 153 499 560). All references herein to “we” or “us” means Nackage Online Pty Ltd and any of its related bodies corporate, such as Nackage Pty Ltd (as the context permits).

We collect and use personal information from visitors to our site, including information or opinions which are capable of identifying visitors, such as the visitor’s name, address, contact telephone numbers or email address (“Personal Information”). We do not wish to collect information about visitors which is sensitive information as defined under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). We are committed to the protection of your Personal Information and we have developed this Privacy Policy in line with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

This Privacy Policy is important. It applies to the collection, storage, use and disclosure by us of your Personal Information. Access to our site and services is conditional on your approval of this Privacy Policy and you agree that your use of our site or services implies your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. Your continued use of our site following any such amendment will be confirmation of your acceptance of the amendments. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

INFORMATION COLLECTED
We will collect Personal Information about you through your use of our site or services for the purposes of registering you for a deal via our site (“Sports Grab”). Some of the Personal Information collected by us will track your use of our site or services. The Personal Information is collected by us to enhance your use of our site or services and to assist us in service provision.

We may collect Personal Information about you for our related bodies corporate and service providers and when you request information about products and services, such as Sports Grabs. We will only collect Personal Information that is necessary for one or more of our functions.

USE
We may provide your Personal Information to our related bodies corporate or service providers. We may also use your Personal Information to:
(a) inform you about our site, goods, services, offers, third party goods or services, or in order to provide the product or service you have requested via one of the Sport Grabs, or other matters which we believe are of interest to you.
(b) customise the advertising and content on our site and to contact you about specials Sports Grab.
© share with authorised third party service providers who perform functions on our behalf, such as marketing and analysis organisations, financial institutions in order to process any payments, courier companies to effect deliveries, hosting companies, website developers, internet service providers and customer service providers (“Authorised Service Providers”).

From time to time, we may introduce you to a Sports Grab that is provided by a third party supplier (“Sports Grab Vendors”). A Sports Grab Vendor may, as part of the Sports Grab invitation to you, request information about you in order to facilitate redemption of the corresponding Sports Grab. We may also disclose your Personal Information to the Sports Grab Vendors who may send you information about their products and services or otherwise market you directly. While we inform them that they are permitted to communicate with you for the sole purpose of the specific Sports Grab, we shall not be responsible, nor liable, for the acts or omissions of such Sports Grab Vendors.

We may, occasionally, share the information you provide to other organisations. These organisations may use this information for their own promotional and marketing purposes, and may send you offers about their own products and services.

Our related bodies corporate, Authorised Service Providers and Sports Grab Vendors may be located both in and outside Australia. If you subsequently decide that you do not wish to receive information from Sports Grab Vendors you may let us know by contacting support@sportsgrab.com.au

STORAGE OF INFORMATION
We will use our reasonable endeavours to protect and maintain the security of your Personal Information and to make our site as secure as possible against unauthorised access. Our officers, employees, agents and third party contractors are expected to observe the confidentiality of your Personal Information. Despite our reasonable endeavours, we are unable to ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Information transmitted to us and all Personal Information disclosed by you to us is at your own risk.

DISCLAIMER
We will not disclose your Personal Information to any third party (other than our related bodies corporate, Authorised Service Providers and Sports Grab Vendors) without your consent in writing, unless otherwise required by law, or unless such disclosure is reasonably necessary in our opinion to protect our rights or property or to avoid injury to any person.

Our site may contain direct links, or we may introduce or refer you, to other sites or businesses operated by Sports Grab Vendors or other third parties. You acknowledge that such sites or businesses are not operated by us. Advertisements on our site, links to or from other sites or businesses, such as Sports Grab Vendors, do not constitute sponsorship, approval, endorsement of the content, policies, practices or services offered on those advertisements, sites or businesses.

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you on this site. Other websites that may be accessible through this site and Sports Grab Vendors have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices.

We encourage Sports Grab Vendors to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of your Personal Information by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control. If you link to any such third party sites or otherwise deal with a Sports Grab Vendor, we urge you review their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

In the event of a merger, acquisition or sale of the whole or part of our business, we reserve the right to transfer your Personal Information as part of any such transaction. However, your Personal Information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES
We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:
• To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
• To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.
• To speed up your searches.
• To recognise you when you return to our site.
You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US
We will use our reasonable endeavours to keep your Personal Information accurate. You may obtain access to the Personal Information which we have collected about you via our site by contacting support@sportsgrab.com.au. We will use our reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of your Personal Information within 21 days of receipt of your enquiry. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for this service.

CHILDREN
We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are at least 13 years old but not yet 18, you should only do so in conjunction with your parent or guardian who agrees to this Privacy Policy.

CONSENT
You acknowledge and agree that we, our related bodies corporate, Authorised Service Providers and Sports Grab Vendors and each of their officers, employees, agents and contractors are permitted to collect, store, use and disclose your Personal Information in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy and in accordance with the Privacy Act.

CONTACT
In case you have any queries concerning our privacy policy matters do not hesitate to contact us at support@sportsgrab.com.au, or phone us on 1300 492 624. Our mailing address is 412 / 566 St Kilda Road Melbourne Vic 3004.